Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum radice tuberosa noctu olens]
cited name:
Geranium lobatum Burm.f.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 23 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum heracleiforme (Lodd.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum lobatum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium lobatum Burm.f.
  4. Pelargonium lobatum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum radice tuberosa noctu olens]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 23 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kaf9697fapfmi8509q8bgugvb5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:25:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568730314
SESSION unix time out: 1568730914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48