Dianthus deltoides L.
cited name:
Dianthus deltoides L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 344 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: deltoides
epithet recognized: deltoides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140287


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus deltoides Moench
  2. Caryophyllus glaucus Moench
  3. Dianthus albus Schkuhr ex Steudel
  4. Dianthus crenatus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus endressii Zahlbr. ex Conrath
  6. Dianthus glaucus L.
  7. Dianthus supinus Lam.
  8. Dianthus volgensis Ser.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus deltoides L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 344 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a9rnn3s9sqjdgcrjktsvmgdc14
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:25:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571005538
SESSION unix time out: 1571006138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196