Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium Indicum nocte odoratum]
cited name:
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 603, t. 166 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140775


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium Indicum nocte odoratum]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 603, t. 166 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2q6vl47h9p8l9u1b5nqh8utfj7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:04:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575875050
SESSION unix time out: 1575875650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208