Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium malvaticum odoratum Indicum]
cited name:
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 603, t. 167 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140776


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum capitatum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum clavatum (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium capitatum L.
  4. Geranium rosa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium malvaticum odoratum Indicum]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 603, t. 167 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g2rchnh034n9vmdk0e8q23ckn4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:55:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575719752
SESSION unix time out: 1575720352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575719752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40