Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Indicum tenuifolium]
cited name:
Geranium coriandrifolium L.

A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 604, t. 168 (1696)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriandrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriandrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute Library, Williamstown, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=140777


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium coriandrifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Indicum tenuifolium]
A. Munting, Naauwkeurige beschrijving der aardgewassen, vol. 1: p. 604, t. 168 (1696)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h22hjppg2sl1pqqqv3pm11vg01
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:24:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568730280
SESSION unix time out: 1568730880
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730280
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48