Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus vulgaris Lam.]
cited name:
Ziziphus vulgaris Lam.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 3: t. 41 (1819)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: jujubus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus mairei H. Lév.
  2. Rhamnus jujuba L.
  3. Rhamnus soporifera Lour.
  4. Rhamnus zizyphus L.
  5. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
  6. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Gaertner
  7. Ziziphus mairei (H. Lév.) Browicz & Lauener
  8. Ziziphus nitida Roxb.
  9. Ziziphus orthacantha DC.
  10. Ziziphus poiretii G. Don
  11. Ziziphus rotundata DC.
  12. Ziziphus sativa Gaertner
  13. Ziziphus soporifera (Lour.) Stokes
  14. Ziziphus tomentosa Poiret
  15. Ziziphus trinervia Roth
  16. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Karsten
  17. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
  18. Rhamnus paliuroides Pallas
  19. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  20. Ziziphus mauritiana A.Chev.
  21. Ziziphus mauritiana (Maire) A.Chev.
  22. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.
  23. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus vulgaris Lam.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 3: t. 41 (1819)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9dkd7hoaglct9r8v4a12vjsgr4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:20:26
SESSION unix time in : 1568949626
SESSION unix time out: 1568950226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83