Pelargonium endlicherianum Fenzl
cited name:
Pelargonium endlicherianum Fenzl

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4891-4957, vol. 82 [ser. 3, vol. 12]: t. 4946 (1856) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: endlicherianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: endlicherianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1425


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum endlicherianum (Fenzl) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium endlicherianum Fenzl
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4891-4957, vol. 82 [ser. 3, vol. 12]: t. 4946 (1856) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4hqmpbn3puipug2mrmout1bn82
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:04:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576292642
SESSION unix time out: 1576293242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113