Helianthemum hirtum Miller [as Cistus hirtus L.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 1, t. 501 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142953

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus hirtus L.
  2. Cistus hispidus Lam.
  3. Cistus majoranifolius Gouan
  4. Cistus teretifolius Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthemum hirtum Miller [as Cistus hirtus L.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 1, t. 501 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503508873
current unix time :1503508873
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: