Helianthemum lippii (L.) Dum.Cours. [as Cistus ellipticus Desf.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 1, t. 502 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lippii

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142954

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus ellipticus Desf.
  2. Cistus lippii L.
  3. Cistus sessiliflorus Desf.
  4. Helianthemum ehrenbergii Willk.
  5. Helianthemum sessiliflorum (Desf.) Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helianthemum lippii (L.) Dum.Cours. [as Cistus ellipticus Desf.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 1, t. 502 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508778936
current unix time :1508778936
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: