Fumana arabica (L.) Spach [as Cistus arabicus L.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 2, t. 503 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cistaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arabicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arabicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142957

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cistus arabicus L.
  2. Cistus ferrugineus Lam.
  3. Fumana arabica Hausskn.
  4. Fumana pinatzii Rech.f.
  5. Fumana viscidula Juz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fumana arabica (L.) Spach [as Cistus arabicus L.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 2, t. 503 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548168
current unix time :1508548168
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: