Delphinium consolida L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 3, t. 504 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: consolidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: regalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142958

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Consolida arvensis Opiz
  2. Consolida arvensis (Lipsky ex N.Busch) Grossh.
  3. Consolida regalis (Peterm.) Starm.
  4. Consolida regalis (Lipsky ex N.Busch) Luferov
  5. Consolida regalis (Vis.) Starm.
  6. Consolida segetum Gray
  7. Delphinium consolida L.
  8. Delphinium consolida Peterm.
  9. Delphinium consolida Lipsky ex N.Busch
  10. Delphinium consolida Vis.
  11. Delphinium diffusum Stokes
  12. Delphinium monophyllum Gilib.
  13. Delphinium segetum Lam.
  14. Delphinium versicolor Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Delphinium consolida L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 3, t. 504 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508778872
current unix time :1508778872
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: