Delphinium peregrinum L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 4, t. 506 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peregrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peregrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142962

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Delphinium eriocarpum (Boiss.) Halácsy
  2. Delphinium forsskalii Rchb.
  3. Delphinium junceum DC.
  4. Delphinium peregrinum Boiss.
  5. Delphinium peregrinum DC.
  6. Delphinium subvelutinum (DC.) Boiss.
  7. Delphinium trigynum Schott ex Willk. & Lange
  8. Delphinium viciosoi Pau

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Delphinium peregrinum L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 4, t. 506 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508779012
current unix time :1508779012
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: