Anemone hepatica L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 10, t. 513 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hepaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hepaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142975

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone hepatica Pritz.
  2. Anemone praecox Salisb.
  3. Anemone triloba Stokes
  4. Hepatica anemonoides Vest
  5. Hepatica hepatica (L.) Karsten
  6. Hepatica nobilis Schreber
  7. Hepatica triloba Choix
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone hepatica L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 10, t. 513 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513373563
current unix time :1513373563
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: