Anemone hortensis L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 12, t. 515 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hortensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hortensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142979

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone formosa E.D.Clarke
  2. Anemone fulgens J.Gay
  3. Anemone heldreichiana Gand.
  4. Anemone hortensis Spach
  5. Anemone hortensis (J.Gay) Gren. & Godr.
  6. Anemone hortensis Boiss.
  7. Anemone hortensis (Boiss.) Rech.f.
  8. Anemone hortensis (Lam.) Gren. & Godr.
  9. Anemone hortensis (Lam.) Gren. & Godr.
  10. Anemone latifolia Bellardi ex Re
  11. Anemone lepida Jord.
  12. Anemone pavonina Lam.
  13. Anemone stellata Lam.
  14. Anemone variata Jord.
  15. Anemone variata Jord. ex Nyman
  16. Anemone versicolor Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone hortensis L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 12, t. 515 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513373739
current unix time :1513373739
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: