Clematis viticella L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 13, t. 516 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viticellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viticellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142980

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone viticella K.Krause
  2. Clematis baccata Pers.
  3. Clematis lugubris Salisb.
  4. Clematis pulchella Pers.
  5. Clematis viticella Kuntze
  6. Clematis viticella Kuntze
  7. Clematis viticella Kuntze
  8. Viticella viticella (L.) Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clematis viticella L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 13, t. 516 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548473
current unix time :1508548473
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: