Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 17, t. 521 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: millefoliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: millefoliatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142989

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus garganicus Ten.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 17, t. 521 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508779109
current unix time :1508779109
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: