Helleborus orientalis Lam. [as Helleborus officinalis Salisb.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 19, t. 523 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142993

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Helleborus kochii Schiffn.
  2. Helleborus officinalis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helleborus orientalis Lam. [as Helleborus officinalis Salisb.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 19, t. 523 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548064
current unix time :1508548064
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: