Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreber [as Ajuga chia Schreber]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 21, t. 524 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaepitys

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142996

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Teucrium chamaepitys L.
  2. Chamaepitys vulgaris Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreber [as Ajuga chia Schreber]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 21, t. 524 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548000
current unix time :1508548000
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: