Ajuga iva (L.) Schreber

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 22, t. 525 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142999

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga humilis Porta
  2. Ajuga iva (Labill. & Castagne ex DC.) Holmboe
  3. Ajuga iva (Labill. & Castagne ex DC.) Steudel
  4. Ajuga iva Radic
  5. Ajuga iva Mutel
  6. Ajuga moschata (Miller) Schreber
  7. Ajuga pseudoiva Labill. & Castagne ex DC.
  8. Moscharia arabica Vitman
  9. Moscharia asperidifolia Forssk.
  10. Moscharia forsskalii J. Gmelin
  11. Teucrium iva L.
  12. Teucrium moschatum Miller
  13. Chamaepitys iva (L.) Fourr.
  14. Chamaepitys moschata Garsault
  15. Chamaepitys pseudoiva (Labill. & Castagne ex DC.) Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ajuga iva (L.) Schreber
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 22, t. 525 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513373609
current unix time :1513373609
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: