Teucrium creticum L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 25, t. 529 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: creticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: creticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143005

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Teucrium charamoniense Cav.
  2. Teucrium hyssopifolium Schreber
  3. Teucrium rosmarinifolium Lam.
  4. Chamaedrys cretica (L.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium creticum L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 25, t. 529 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527321599
current unix time :1527321599
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: