Teucrium arduinii L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 26, t. 531 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arduinii
epithet recognized: arduinii

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143009

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scorodonia arduinii (L.) Rchb.
  2. Teucrium densiflorum Vis.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium arduinii L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 26, t. 531 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503207577
current unix time :1503207577
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: