Teucrium flavum L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 27, t. 533 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flavus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143011

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaedrys cinerascens Jord. & Fourr.
  2. Chamaedrys flava (L.) Moench
  3. Chamaedrys ovalifolia Jord. & Fourr.
  4. Chamaedrys pulverulenta Jord. & Fourr.
  5. Chamaedrys virescens Jord. & Fourr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium flavum L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 27, t. 533 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508778980
current unix time :1508778980
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: