Teucrium montanum L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 28, t. 534 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143014

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaedrys montana (L.) Raf.
  2. Polium montanum (L.) Mill.
  3. Polium supinum (L.) Schur
  4. Polium tomentosum Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium montanum L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 28, t. 534 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548051
current unix time :1508548051
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: