Teucrium capitatum L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 30, t. 536 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143018

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Teucrium polium (L.) Arcang.
  2. Chamaedrys capitata (L.) Raf.
  3. Polium album Garsault
  4. Polium capitatum (L.) Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium capitatum L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 30, t. 536 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548012
current unix time :1508548012
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: