Teucrium alpestre Sm.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 31, t. 538 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143020

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Teucrium gossypinum Rech.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium alpestre Sm.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 31, t. 538 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513374038
current unix time :1513374038
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: