Teucrium spinosum L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 31, t. 539 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143021

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scordium spinosum (L.) Cav.
  2. Scorodonia spinosa (L.) Link
  3. Teucrium mucronatum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Teucrium spinosum L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 31, t. 539 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508547922
current unix time :1508547922
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: