Satureja juliana L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 32, t. 540 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: julianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: julianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143024

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clinopodium julianum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Micromeria juliana Vis.
  3. Micromeria juliana (K.Malý) Šilic
  4. Micromeria juliana (C. Presl) Benth.
  5. Micromeria juliana (Vis.) Šilic
  6. Micromeria juliana Vis.
  7. Micromeria reinholdii Heldr. ex Boiss.
  8. Sabbatia corymbosa Moench
  9. Satureja hirsuta C. Presl
  10. Satureja juliana L.
  11. Satureja juliana K.Malý
  12. Satureja parviflora C. Presl
  13. Satureja sophia Steudel
  14. Satureja spicata Crantz
  15. Satureja virgata Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Satureja juliana L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 32, t. 540 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513373909
current unix time :1513373909
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: