Satureja thymbra L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 33, t. 541 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143025

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clinopodium thymbra (L.) Kuntze
  2. Micromeria thymbra (L.) Kostel.
  3. Satureja biroi Jáv.
  4. Satureja collina Salisb.
  5. Satureja tragoriganum (L.) Tausch
  6. Thymbra hirsuta Pers.
  7. Thymbra hirsutissima Vent. ex Pers.
  8. Thymus hirsutissimus Poiret
  9. Thymus tragoriganum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Satureja thymbra L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 33, t. 541 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508779121
current unix time :1508779121
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: