Satureja montana L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 35, t. 543 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143029

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Satureja montana Briq.
  2. Satureja montana Vis.
  3. Satureja montana
  4. Satureja montana Boiss.
  5. Satureja montana (Rohlena) Šilic
  6. Satureja montana Rohlena

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Satureja montana L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 35, t. 543 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508779001
current unix time :1508779001
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: