Thymbra capitata (L.) Cav. [as Satureja capitata L.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 36, t. 544 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143032

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Origanum capitatum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Satureja capitata L.
  3. Thymus capitatus (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link
  4. Thymus creticus Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thymbra capitata (L.) Cav. [as Satureja capitata L.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 36, t. 544 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513374108
current unix time :1513374108
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: