Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene [as Verbena nodiflora L.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 43, t. 553 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Verbeneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nodiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nodiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143047

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Blairia nodiflora (L.) Gaertner
  2. Lantana larranagae Moldenke
  3. Lantana repens Sessé & Moc.
  4. Lantana repens Larrañaga
  5. Lantana sarmentosa Sprengel ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Lippia aegyptiaca Carrière
  7. Lippia fruticosa (Miller) K.Kenn. ex R.W.Sanders
  8. Lippia incisa (Small) Tidestr.
  9. Lippia incisa (Small) E.D. Schulz
  10. Lippia litoralis Phil.
  11. Lippia nodiflora (L.) Michx.
  12. Lippia nodiflora Cham.
  13. Lippia nodiflora Kuntze
  14. Lippia nodiflora Kuntze
  15. Lippia nodiflora Gillies & Hook.
  16. Lippia nodiflora (Bertol.) Schauer
  17. Lippia nodiflora (D. Don) J.F. Macbr.
  18. Lippia nodiflora (Willd.) Schauer
  19. Lippia repens (Bertol.) Sprengel
  20. Lippia sarmentosa (Willd.) Sprengel
  21. Phyla chinensis Lour.
  22. Phyla fruticosa (Miller) K.Kenn. ex Wunderlin & B.F.Hansen
  23. Phyla incisa Small
  24. Phyla nodiflora Moldenke
  25. Phyla nodiflora Acevedo
  26. Phyla nodiflora (Small) Moldenke
  27. Phyla nodiflora Moldenke
  28. Phyla nodiflora Moldenke
  29. Phyla nodiflora Moldenke
  30. Phyla yucatana Moldenke
  31. Lantana nodiflora (L.) Raf.
  32. Lantana capitata Forssk.
  33. Lantana cuneata Willd. ex Sprengel
  34. Lantana elliptica Willd. ex Sprengel
  35. Lantana fruticosa Miller
  36. Lantana globiflora Nocca ex Sprengel
  37. Lantana lanata Willd. ex Walp.
  38. Lantana nodiflora L.
  39. Lantana repens Bertol.
  40. Lantana repens Larrañaga

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene [as Verbena nodiflora L.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 43, t. 553 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508547962
current unix time :1508547962
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: