Verbena supina L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 44, t. 554 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Verbenoideae
tribe: Verbeneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: supinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: supinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143050

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Verbena procumbens Forssk.
  2. Verbena radicans Moench
  3. Verbena supina Kereszty
  4. Verbena supina Kereszty
  5. Verbena supina Kereszty
  6. Verbena supina (Moldenke) Munir
  7. Verbena supina Moldenke
  8. Verbena supina H.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Verbena supina L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 44, t. 554 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508778826
current unix time :1508778826
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: