Lamium flexuosum Ten. [as Lamium rugosum Sm.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 45, t. 555 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rugosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143051

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lamium album Desf.
  2. Lamium album Ball
  3. Lamium archangelica Garsault
  4. Lamium berengueri Pau
  5. Lamium heterophyllum Scheele
  6. Lamium petitinum J.Gay ex Benth.
  7. Lamium pubescens Sibth. ex Benth.
  8. Lamium rugosum Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lamium flexuosum Ten. [as Lamium rugosum Sm.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 45, t. 555 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513373921
current unix time :1513373921
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: