Lamium maculatum (L.) L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 46, t. 556 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143054

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lamium affine Guss. & Ten.
  2. Lamium album L.
  3. Lamium cardiaca Cogn.
  4. Lamium columnae Ten.
  5. Lamium cupreum Schott
  6. Lamium cupreum (Schur) Nyman
  7. Lamium dilatatum Schur
  8. Lamium elegantissimum Schur
  9. Lamium foliosum Crantz
  10. Lamium grandiflorum Willd. ex Benth.
  11. Lamium grenieri Mutel
  12. Lamium gundelsheimeri K. Koch
  13. Lamium hirsutum Lam.
  14. Lamium laevigatum L.
  15. Lamium laevigatum auct.
  16. Lamium maculatum Briq.
  17. Lamium maculatum (Schott) Briq.
  18. Lamium maculatum (Mutel) Nyman
  19. Lamium maculatum (Lam.) Nyman
  20. Lamium maculatum C.Y. Wu & S.J. Hsuan
  21. Lamium maculatum (L.) Nyman
  22. Lamium maculatum Rchb.
  23. Lamium maculatum (Schrader) Nyman
  24. Lamium maculatum (Benth.) Briq.
  25. Lamium maculatum (Sol.) Briq.
  26. Lamium maculatum A.P.Khokhr.
  27. Lamium maculatum R.R.Mill
  28. Lamium melissifolium Miller
  29. Lamium mutabile Dumort.
  30. Lamium niveum Schrader
  31. Lamium pallidiflorum Beck
  32. Lamium rubrum Jenk.
  33. Lamium rugosum Sol.
  34. Lamium stoloniferum Lapeyr.
  35. Lamium tillii Ten.
  36. Lamium truncatum Boiss.
  37. Lamium villosifolium (R.R.Mill) A.P.Khokhr.
  38. Lamium vulgatum Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lamium maculatum (L.) L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 46, t. 556 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508779117
current unix time :1508779117
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: