Marrubium velutinum Sm.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 49, t. 561 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143061

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium circinnatum Desr.
  2. Marrubium haussknechtii Hausskn.
  3. Marrubium parnassicum Reut. ex Nyman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Marrubium velutinum Sm.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 49, t. 561 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503508827
current unix time :1503508827
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: