Phlomis fruticosa L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 51, t. 563 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143065

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phlomis angustifolia Miller
  2. Phlomis collina Salisb.
  3. Phlomis latifolia Miller
  4. Phlomis pichleri Vierh.
  5. Phlomis portae A.Kern. ex Nyman
  6. Phlomis salviifolia Stokes
  7. Phlomis scariosa C. Presl
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phlomis fruticosa L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 51, t. 563 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513373978
current unix time :1513373978
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: