Thymus zygis L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 60, t. 574 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: zygis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zygis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143086

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Origanum zygis (L.) Kuntze
  2. Thymus angustifolius Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thymus zygis L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 60, t. 574 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503509684
current unix time :1503509684
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: