Clinopodium graveolens (M. Bieb.) Kuntze [as Thymus exiguus Sm.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 61, t. 575 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: exiguus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: graveolens

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143087

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acinos graveolens (M. Bieb.) Link
  2. Calamintha graveolens (M. Bieb.) Benth.
  3. Melissa graveolens (M. Bieb.) Benth.
  4. Satureja graveolens (M. Bieb.) Caruel
  5. Thymus graveolens M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clinopodium graveolens (M. Bieb.) Kuntze [as Thymus exiguus Sm.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 61, t. 575 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508778817
current unix time :1508778817
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: