Clinopodium insulare (Candargy) Govaerts [as Thymus incanus Sm.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 62, t. 577 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: insularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143091

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha incana (Sm.) Boiss.
  2. Clinopodium incanum (Sm.) Kuntze
  3. Melissa incana (Sm.) Benth.
  4. Micromeria insularis Candargy
  5. Satureja incana (Sm.) Briq.
  6. Satureja insularis Greuter & Burdet
  7. Thymus incanus Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clinopodium insulare (Candargy) Govaerts [as Thymus incanus Sm.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 62, t. 577 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548101
current unix time :1508548101
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: