Melissa officinalis L. [as Melissa altissima Sm.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 63, t. 579 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: _not_assigned_to_a_subtribe

epithet cited: altissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143093

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Thymus melissa E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melissa officinalis L. [as Melissa altissima Sm.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 63, t. 579 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548236
current unix time :1508548236
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: