Scutellaria hirta Sm.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 66, t. 583 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143101

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria decumbens Sieber ex Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria hirta Sm.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 66, t. 583 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503509026
current unix time :1503509026
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: