Prasium majus L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 67, t. 584 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: majus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: majus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143102

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Prasium laetum Salisb.
  2. Prasium majus (L.) Nyman
  3. Prasium medium Lowe
  4. Prasium minus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Prasium majus L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 67, t. 584 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508547986
current unix time :1508547986
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: