Bartsia trixago L.

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 68, t. 585 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Rhinantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trixago
epithet recognized: trixago

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143105

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bartsia bicolor DC.
  2. Bartsia capensis (L.) Sprengel
  3. Bartsia maxima (Willd.) Pers.
  4. Bartsia rhinanthoides Hochst. ex Benth.
  5. Bartsia versicolor (Lam.) Pers.
  6. Bellardia trixago (L.) All.
  7. Euphrasia trixago Vis.
  8. Euphrasia versicolor Bubani
  9. Glossostylis abyssinica Hochst. ex A. DC.
  10. Rhinanthus capensis L.
  11. Rhinanthus maximus Willd.
  12. Rhinanthus trixago (L.) L.
  13. Rhinanthus versicolor Lam.
  14. Alectorolophus trixago (L.) M.Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bartsia trixago L.
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 68, t. 585 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508778975
current unix time :1508778975
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: