Linaria albifrons Sprengel [as Antirrhinum albifrons Sm.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 71, t. 588 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Antirrhinoideae
tribe: Antirrhineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albifrons
epithet recognized: albifrons

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143110

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antirrhinum albifrons Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Linaria albifrons Sprengel [as Antirrhinum albifrons Sm.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 71, t. 588 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513373782
current unix time :1513373782
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: