Linaria sibthorpiana Boiss. & Heldr. [as Antirrhinum strictum Sm.]

Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 75, t. 594 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Antirrhinoideae
tribe: Antirrhineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sibthorpianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143120

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Antirrhinum strictum Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Linaria sibthorpiana Boiss. & Heldr. [as Antirrhinum strictum Sm.]
Sibthrop, J., Smith, J.E., Flora Graeca, vol. 6: p. 75, t. 594 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508548519
current unix time :1508548519
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: