Nymphaea alba L. [as Nymphaea lutea minor parvo flore]
cited name:
Nymphaea alba L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 761, fig. g (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144370


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia alba (L.) Greene
  2. Castalia minoriflora Simonk.
  3. Castalia speciosa Salisb.
  4. Nymphaea alba (Simonk.) Stucchi
  5. Nymphaea alba Lönnr.
  6. Nymphaea minoriflora (Simonk.) Wissjul.
  7. Nymphaea occidentalis Moss
  8. Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea alba L. [as Nymphaea lutea minor parvo flore]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 761, fig. g (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1irupn7e7ajl0qb4hniool2b33
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 02:00:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574298000
SESSION unix time out: 1574298600
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574298000
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36