Ribes rubrum L. [as Ribes vulgaris acidus ruber]
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 865, fig. g (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144447


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L. [as Ribes vulgaris acidus ruber]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 865, fig. g (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p71lt1070hr1at0a0pltng5ea0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 10:03:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573722227
SESSION unix time out: 1573722827
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573722227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123