Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire]
cited name:
Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5100 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1451


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose
  2. Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire
  3. Phyllocactus darrahii Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5100 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 345opk55okl3b0mp4354urvah4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 01:22:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571440977
SESSION unix time out: 1571441577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571440977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228