Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
cited name:
Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 19: t. 1865 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baicalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146020


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii A.Ham.
  2. Scutellaria baicalensis H.W.Jen & Y.J.Chang
  3. Scutellaria davurica Pallas ex Ledeb.
  4. Scutellaria lanceolaria Miq.
  5. Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.
  6. Scutellaria speciosa Fischer ex Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi [as Scutellaria macrantha Fischer ex Rchb.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 19: t. 1865 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a5q4ku49srq5hroth8aknp1ac2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:45:19
SESSION unix time in : 1568951119
SESSION unix time out: 1568951719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568951119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83