Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 44, fig. 2 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 44, fig. 2 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jthl60c0l4hm7bibv9d8ddl3k7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:19:08
SESSION unix time in : 1571289548
SESSION unix time out: 1571290148
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571289548
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78